Friday, July 15, 2005

Is This Considered Sinning?

Today, in my e-mail junk mail, I got one with the subject line:

Want To Meet SEXY Christians???
And I was shocked, because everyone knows Christians aren't sexy. In fact, some can be downright impotence inducing. If we're talking about the sexiest religion, hands down it's gotta be Hinduism. Lots of skin. Crazy positions. Can we say "Kama Sutra?" Yeah...I'm not falling for that sexy Christian stuff. You gotta do better than that, internet.

-ed

2 comments:

Shandus said...

HAHA! I got that e-mail too, and I considered making a post about it, but never got around to it. But I thought, WTF, mate?

As far as your idea about camping in the Smokies during Fall Break...brilliant, Eric, brilliant.

christina said...

camping in the smokies?! SWEET!!!